MAGNA: Wealth Management

Privacy
Statement

This privacy policy covers the websites of Magna Wealth Management and Expat Pensions and sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide us with, will be processed by us.

Any information you give us will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Please notify us by email to info@magnawm.com or info@expatpensions.info if you have provided us with personal information and you do not wish your personal information to be used as described below, or you wish to see the personal information we hold about you as a result of your contacting us.

 

What information are we collecting?
If you talk to us face to face or contact us by phone, we may ask for personal information about you, such as your name, address, telephone number or date of birth.

 

What will we do with this information?
If you talk to us face to face or contact us by phone, we will use your personal information to provide you with any information or services that you ask for, or to reply to any correspondence. If we would like to use your personal information for any other purpose than those stated above, we will contact you to ask for your consent.

 

Who will see this information?
If you talk to us face to face or contact us by phone all personal information will be fully protected in accordance with the Data Protection Act and will be kept strictly confidential. The only people with access to it are authorised staff members of Magna Wealth Management Ltd, trading as Expat Pensions. This policy does not cover any services that we may refer you to in order to complete your inquiry.

Call us on:
01789 490920
International clients:
+44 (0) 1789 490920
Decisions should not be taken based solely on the content of the website and individual advice should be sought first. Regulations, levels and bases of taxation are subject to change. The firm is not responsible for the content of external links. The content is aimed at UK residents or residents of MiFID countries (if applicable). Magna Wealth Management Limited trading as Expat Pensions is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority FCA number 600163.
Registered in England and Wales. Registered Office Suite 2, Croft Court, Croft Lane, Temple Grafton, Warks. B49 6PW. Registered number 07136102. Magna Wealth Management Limited trading as Expat Pensions has the necessary passports to provide cross border advice within countries of the European Economic Area.